SINGLE MODE SC/APC FAST CONNECTOR datasheet

ITEMS

TEST COMDITION

VALUE

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE

Insertion Loss (1310nm&1550nm)

<0.2dB(typical) /0.5dB (Max)

Return  Loss (1310nm&1550nm)

UPC >40dB. APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss Change)

Temperature cycle -20 ° ~ +70 °

(96 hours)

<0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss Change)

Online tension 20N- 10N

<0.2dB

Impection3 axis/3times 4m high

<0.2dB

Repeated operation times

5

OPTICAL FAST CONNECTOR TEST REPORT

PRODUCT

SC/APC FAST CONNECTOR

ORDER NO:

YD/T

1272.3.2019

QTY

10.000 PCS

SPECT

AC/APC

INSPECTION DATE

01.04.2019

Check Method: 100% Full Inspestion

1. OPTICAL TEST RESULT

TEST

ITEMS

INSPECTION

METHOD

STANDART

TEST RESULTS

RE-MARKS

QUALIFIED      

UNQUALIFIED

Insertion Loss

TESTER

APC ≤0.5dB With

standard connector

and adaptor

APC ≤0.5dB With

any connector and adaptor

√OK

Return Loss

TESTER

≥50(APC)

√OK

1. ENVIRONMENTAL TEST

High Temp

+85°C, 96h

≤0.5dB

On-line monitoring of optical performance

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Low Temp

-40°C, 96h ≤0.5dB

On-line monitoring of optical performance

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Temperature

Cycle

(-40°C, +85°C)

21time,

168hours ≤0.5dB

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

On-line monitoring of optical performance

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Hot and Humid

Condition

+5°C, 95%

96h ≤0.5dB

On-line monitoring of optical performance

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Soaking

At room temp,

Tap-water,

168h ≤0.5dB

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

3. MECHANICAL PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENTS

Repeatable Assembly

Assembly times

5times ≤0.5dB

No mechanical damage, No Scratch on ferrule end.

√OK

Vibration

Frequency:   10-50Hz

Sweep:          45time per min

Amplitude:  0.75mm  single

                       amplitude

Time:             3 direction, 2 hours

                        ≤0.5dB

No mechanical damage, No Scratch on ferrule end.

√OK

Drop

Height:

Distance from the sample head 1.5m ≤0.5dB

Frequency:  8times

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Repeatability

Mating Times:

10times ≤0.5dB

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Mechanical

Durability

Mating Times:

500times ≤0.5dB

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Tensile

0.125mm bare fiver 4N, not online monitoring optical performance; bare fiber 4N 0.25mm fiber type 4N, not online monitoring optical performance bare; bare fiber 4N 0.9mm fiber type 10N, online monitoring optical

No mechanical damage , such as deformation , cracks , slack

√OK

Can; 0.9mm cable 10N cable type 20N, online monitoring optical performance; cable type 30N, not online monitoring optical performance; time: 2Min ≤0.5dB

Twist

Load: Cable Type 15N Cable 15N Rate: 10 times / min 10 time per min.
Number of times: 200times ≤0.5dB

There should be no mechanical damage, such as deformation, cracking, relaxation and so on phenomenon

√OK

Avantajlarımız

Kalite belgelendirme

ISO, CE, RoHS ve EIA / TIA gibi birçok kalite sistem doğrulamasını geçti

Anlık Stok / Üretim

Aynı gün kargo için büyük kablo stoğu ve fiber hızında yerli üretim

Sıkı test standartları

Her kablo test merkezimizde ayrı ayrı test edilir ve paketlenir

Nitelikli Hizmet ve Garanti

Tüm ürünlerimiz garantili olup %93 yerli üretici sertifikasına sahip olmakla birlikte 5 yıl garantilidir.

Daha fazla destek nasıl alınır?

FiberFox , tam olarak ihtiyacınız olanı oluşturmanıza yardımcı olacak veri merkezi, kurumsal ve optik iletim ağı çözümüne odaklanır.

Bize sales@fiberfox.com.tr veya iletisim@fiberfox.com.tr adresinden e-posta gönderin.